Delta Doo Dah
Latitude 38
 

2013 Official Entries

Final List, in Alphabetical Order.
Boat Name Model/Size Skipper/Mate Homeport Dates Destinations
03 Willard 30 SRB powerboat David Hardy Monterey July-Sept.  
After Fifty Hunter 340 Mark & Sherrill Zeserson Isleton summer many
Alias Hylas 47 cutter John & LaShandra Fluno San Francisco    
Andiamo Islander 32 Paula & Russell Sunn Richmond/Isleton 6/29-7/7, more Mandeville Tip, Walnut Grove, Decker Island, Potato Slough
Andiamo Islander 36 Eli Myrick & Akio Omori Oakland 8/8-12 Outrigger, the Bedrooms, Tower Park
Antares Catalina 27 Peter Froehlich & Ediee Van Leuvan Berkeley 7/21-25 Deck Island, Willow Grove
Aquarius Atlantic 44 powerboat David Feldman Sausalito    
Aquavit Swan 36 Bruce & Gail Sinclair Vallejo early Aug. Owl Harbor
Ardea Tartan 37 Jim & Georgianne Boissier Alameda 7/15-29 Owl Harbor, Potato Slough, Mildred Island, Walnut Grove
Balaton Nauticat 42 Louis Burgyan & JoAnn Arreola San Francisco July 4 & weekends  
Because… Jeanneau 45DS Tim & Ian Shea Napa   Potato Slough
Beso del Mar Hunter 46 Steve & Elizabeth Weiss Half Moon Bay   Maybe late August
Bloom County Islander Bahama 30 Jess & Denise Stephens Alameda   Stockton
Bravo Zulu Downeaster 33 powerboat Conrad & Majel Arnold Suisun City July 19-27 Potato Slough
Brillin Leannen Ericason 29 Robert Lensch Brisbane 6/22-7/1  
Bumpy C&C 40 Rich & Shawn Wideman Belvedere 7/13-19 Rusty Porthole, Delta Yacht Club
Caesura Ericson 35 Quinn McKenna & Mary Eaves Richmond    
Calm Cirrus 22 Clemens & Angelle Heldmaier Oyster Point August 4-18 Benicia, Snug Harbor, Walnut Grove, San Joaquin River
Cherise Again Island Packet 440 Erik Johnson & Jennifer Miller Alameda 7/22-27 Martinez, Owl Harbor, Potato Slough
Chester P Aries 32 Chuck Bullett & Lisa Chapin Emery Cove 8/16-26 Eden Isle, maybe Stockton
Chimera Little Harbor 47 yawl C. Grant & Barbara Miller Alameda August Sugar Barge, Owl Harbor, King Island
Clarsa Newport Venture 23 Bill & Kathy Crowley Napa    
Destiny Catalina 30 Justin McCarter Alameda 8/1-10  
E.C. Rider Catalina 25 Matthew Loeffler & Brigitte Bowers Lake Yosemite open Stockton, Owl Harbor
Evenstar Ranger 23 Gregory Towers & Jillian Cripps Emeryville 6/22-29 Benicia, FranksTract, Potato Slough, Owl Harbor
Exit Strategy Amel Maramu 46 ketch Dave Benjamin & Jean Harrison Beaverton, OR    
Firebolt Laser 28 Mike & Jennifer Holden Richmond 7/4-17 Stockton Sail Camp
Flibbertigibbet O'Day 34 Jim & Betty Adams Discovery Bay 7/1-8 Mandeville Tip, Mildred Island, Stockton SC, Potato Slough
Free Spirit Islander Bahama 30 Stuart & Bonnie Lochner Redwood City August  
Flying Baby 32-ft J/100 Michael & Everett Rosauer Sausalito June 17-28 Sacramento River
Fuzzy Logic Hunter 35 Dan & Kathy Baker Sausalito 7/27-8/5 Franks Tract, Potato Slough, open to suggestions
Galen Beneteau 42 cc Erik Engstrom Richmond 8/21-25 Potato Slough
Gazelle Wauquiez 47 Rob Tryon & LaDonna Bubak San Rafael    
Georgia VanDeStadt 41 Ben & Lucie Mewes Richmond July-August Owl Harbor, Stockton SC, Bedroom 1, Georgiana Slough, Boyd's Harbor, Walnut Grove, Sacramento, Mildred's Island
Guenevere Nor'Sea 27 Greg & Jill Delezynski Miami, FL mid-May  
Hotel California Catalina 375 Michael & Linda Stafford San Francisco   Open
I Am a PreCursor MacGregor 25 Bryan & Cindy Blagg Ceres 6/14-19 Stockton Sailing Club (Ladd's), Sugar Barge, Antioch, Owl Harbor, Tower Park
'Imi Loa Ericson Independence 31 cutter Rowan Maddox & Devon Quinn Alameda 5/20-31  
Island Bird Cavalier 39 Edmundo & Mary Larenas Pillar Point 8/24-9/2  
Itzayana Beneteau Oceanis 331 Liam Wald & Jane Wong Santa Cruz 7/1-15 Three River Reach
Jane'O Privilege 39 cat Scott & Christine Emmons Isleton   Mandeville Tip
Jenna Renee Beneteau 373 Nick Harden Alameda 7/3-29 Three River Reach, Stockton
Knot Studying Hunter 33 Mike Dvorak & Lindsey Gooshert Berkeley 6/11-16 Lost Slough
Knotty Gale Coronado 27 Tim Caruso & Gayle Deluca Antioch 5/24-30, 6/20-24, 7/19-22, 8/16-20 Stockton, Sacramento, Walnut Grove
Kollisza Catalina 22 Pete & JoD'An
Smalley
Clearfield spring or fall open to suggestions
Kranich Ericson 38-200 Peter Buettner & Elke Specht San Rafael 8/9-13  
Kyra's Joy Catalina 36 Peter & Georgianne Pillsbury Alameda 7/27-8/5 Three River Reach, Mildred Island, Owl Harbor, Georgiana Slouth
La Buena Vida O'Day 222 David & Karen Lessard Lake Oroville 7/3-7 Middle River (San Joaquin), Mandeville Tip, Potato Slough, Broad Slough
La Vida Catalina 320 Michael & Joan Mellon Santa Cruz 7/1-31 Steamboat, Potato and Georgiana Sloughs, Rio Vista
Levon Cape Dory 28 Lewis Keizer & Marie Lumazar Alameda 7/6-13 Martinez, Owl Harbor, Potato Slough
Little Lara Pacific Seacraft Dana 24 Jay & Peggy Bowden Richmond 9/7 Disappointment Slough
Lucy! Beneteau 343 Roy & Barbara Johnston Santa Rosa 7/13-20 Bethel Island, Potato Slough, Old Sacramento
Mai Pen Rai Islander 36 Noble & Barbara Brown Vallejo 6/29-7/6 Pittsburg, Rio Vista, Walnut Grove, Oxbow Marina and anchorages
Margaux Morgan 38 Patrick & Sharon Hind-Smith Emery Cove 6/28-7/1 Potato Slough, Eden Isle
Marjul Grand Banks 32 trawler Wayne Dutton & Stella Rebollar Santa Cruz Sept.  
Marrakesh Express 34 Craig & Ann Perez Richmond 6/8-July Stockton SC, Potato Slough, Pirate's Lair, Oxbow, Walnut Grove
Mary Emma Catalina 380 Ken & Sandy Fouts Alameda August  
Mermaid Hunter Hunter Cutter 37 David & Susan Wilson Rio Vista All summer Martinez, Pittsburg, Rio Vista
Mi Amor Islander 36 Arnie & Louise Gallegos Richmond 8/15-21 Oxbow, Spindrift, Walnut Grove, Decker Island
Migration Catalina 36 Chuck & Mary Ann Herman Alameda July 3 River Reach, Mildred Island, Walnut Grove, Sacramento
Miss Conduct Columbia 36 cutter Dan Zempel & Michelle Petroelje Alameda 6/30-7/6 and/or 7/28-8/3 Central Delta, Bethel Island, Walnut Grove
Neener3 Catalina 42 Jan Grygier & Patricia Boucher Pt. Richmond   Owl Harbor, Loch Lomond, Potato Slough or Sacramento River
Nomad Rival 36 Robert Cohn & Margo Louwerse Pt. Richmond mid-June Owl Harbor, Potato Slough
Now and Zen Newport 30-II Tony Bourque & Patch Garcia Richmond 6/29-7/9 Mandeville Cut, the Bedrooms, Georgiana Slough
Nutmeg Catalina 38 Fred Meis Alameda    
Odyssey Bristol Channel Cutter 28 Wayne & Karen Edney Richmond 3rd & 4th weeks of July Potato Slough
Odyssey Jeanneau 37 Doug Vaughan & Karis Forster Alameda early August  
Over Forty River Queen 40 houseboat Bill & Cindy Copp Walnut Grove    
Pacific Dragon II Gemini 105mc cat David Hurdle Martinez mid-July  
Pebbles N BamBam MacGregor 26 Russell Schulz & Solange Sallaberry Oakley 6/25-8/18 Barron Hilton fireworks 7/4, Mandeville
Peggy-O Catalina 34 Sam Turner Sausalito/Vallejo    
Pippi Longstocking Columbia 28 Amanda Burton San Rafael    
Popeye Nordic Tug 34 Jim & Mimi Cornelius Belvedere mid-July Delta YC
Prime Time MacGregor 26 Ed Dietz Merced 6/14-19 & 7/26-31 Stockton Sailing Club, Frank's Track, Owl Harbor, Pirate's Lair
Pronto Catalina 34 Robert & Mary Pankonin Berkeley   Petaluma
Pura Vida Hylas 47 Greg & Melissa Davids Berkeley 5/25-28 BYC cruise to Vallejo, Glen Cove and Suisun City
Pyewacket Catalina 34 Ralph & Penelope Hyde Vallejo 6/29-7/6 Pittsburg, Rio Vista, Walnut Grove, Oxbow, Mildred Island
Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier San Francisco    
Resolute Hunter 33 Jason & Eric Kopps Richmond 3rd & 4th week of July, 7/25-8/5 Owl Harbor, Mildred Is, Walnut Grove, Sugar Barge, Tower Park
Rol Tack North Star 29 Timo Schurg & Najlae Nejar      
Sea Bird F-27 trimaran Rich & Mary Holden Alameda summer Pittsburg, B&W, Devil's Isle, Meadows, Railroad Cut, Potato Slough, Hogback Is.
Sea Star Cal 39 Bob Walden & Lori Tewksbury Berkeley   Mildred Island
Seaya Catalina 380 Mark Thompson Tiburon 7/3-7 Potato Slough, Three River Reach
Shamwari Tayana 37 cutter Charles & Cecilia Lane San Francisco Around 7/4  
Sizzle Spirit 28 Erik & Brian Jones Berkeley weekends in July + 8/3-8/13 Owl Harbor, Potato Slough, Walnut Grove, Mandeville, Mildred Island
Smooth Jazz Catalina 320 Peter & Iris Acutt Dallas, TX 8/3-11  
Solitude Islander 36 Jay Lund Vallejo 6/28-7/6 Benicia, Rio Vista, Walnut Grove, Oxbow Marina, Mildred Island, Pittsburg
Spirit Catalina 309 George Reed & Sara Ann Berkeley 8/15-22 Rio Vista, Locke, Sacramento
Starkite Catalina 30 George & Cyndi Durden Berkeley    
Stink Eye Laser 28 Jonathan Gutoff & Christine Weaver Richmond 8/2-11 Martinez, Owl Harbor, Sacramento Delta Bay Marina, Tiki Lagun, Turner Cut, Stockton SC, Pittsburg, Antioch
Sweet Tea Moore 24 Robbie Ann & Ruben Gabriel Vallejo   Owl Harbor and return
Tazman Ericson 32 David & Ruth Sawyer Owl Harbor all summer Little Potato Slough
Thetis Ericson 32 Steve Andersen San Rafael 7/8-8/28  
Three Sigma Corsair F-27 tri Christopher & Patricia Harvey Alameda 7/29-8/4 The Medows, Railroad Cut, Devil's Isle, Mandeville Cut
Tonic Roberts 58 PH cutter Simon Adams & Brandy S. Bay Area July  
Toucan Tanton 43 cat ketch Kevin Belcastro & Susan Liebert Alameda May-Sept. Sacramento
Touché Jeanneau 42DS Phillip & Jill Ziman Alameda 7/12-15 Rio Vista, Owl Harbor
Trillian Sabre 32 Scott Gray & David Wyskiel Sausalito 6/19-23 Delta Loop and see how far we can make it.
Two-Can Islander 36 Craig & Tammy Vitt Richmond 6/29-7/7 As many as possible
Twilight Catalina 30 Neil & Judy Larson Rio Vista 5/21-7/6  
Two Truths Dana 24 cutter Bob & Betsy Sharf Berkeley    
Vaga Rio Catalina 22 Tom Shuster Owl Harbor June-Aug. movie nights at Owl Harbor
Valkyrie Ericson 30 cutter Gabriel Black & Kara Kambietz South San Francisco    
WindChaser Cal 2-29 Mark Dallow & Lauren Knobel Berkeley    
WindDancer Beneteau 323 Joe Bunker & Julia Rigler Pt. Richmond 6/21-26 Benicia, Bruno's island
Windmill Catalina 30 Jennifer Mengel & Doug Jarmer Alameda 1st week of August Owl Harbor, Potato Slough, wherever
WindSong Catalina 42 Al & JoAnn Wallash Richmond 8/21-25 Potato Slough, Rio Vista
Zeehond Newport 30 MkII Donn Guay & Diane Memory Alameda 8/7-15 Locke, Willow Berm Marina
2013 Fleet | 2012 Fleet | 2011 Fleet | 2010 Fleet | 2009 Fleet

Produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine. Click here for a list of distributors.
© 2017 Latitude 38 Media, LLC. All rights reserved.